47, Middleton Court, CF36 3BF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £312,000 Nov 2023 3.6% 0.0% £323,097 £245,453 Feb 2017 -0.6% -1.7% £322,630 £250,000 Feb 2014 na na £367,926 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,000 per sqm (£372 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Porthcawl are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,960 per square metre (£266 and £367 per square foot) . See the analysis of Porthcawl CF36-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 47, Middleton Court using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Middleton Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Middleton Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 16 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B