57, Hill View, BS9 4QF
57 Hill View is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Bristol. It sold for £860,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £860,000 5.7% 2.5% Jul 2015 £540,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Hill View.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,972 per square metre (£555 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,966 per square metre (£554 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £860,000 £5,972 £859,136 £5,966 Jul 2015 £540,000 £3,750 £732,107 £5,084 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £859,136. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,200 per square metre (£419 and £575 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £651,000 and £893,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 349 square metres (3,757 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Hill View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 57 Hill View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 18/01331/CP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 57 Hill View Henleaze Bristol
- Description:
- Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for a Proposed use - Single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: