Flat 2 9, Wilbraham Place, SW1X 9AE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£1,245,000 on Nov 2023 (est. today's value: £1,229,366)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £11,422 per sqm (£1,061 per sqft) in Nov 2023. For context, homes in Knightsbridge are now selling for between £14,710 and £22,600 per square metre (£1,366 and £2,099 per square foot) . See the analysis of Knightsbridge SW1X-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £1,603,000 and £2,463,000 (109 m² × typical £/sqm in Knightsbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 2 9 Wilbraham Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 2 9 Wilbraham Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.