67, Ashbrook Road, SL4 2NE
67 Ashbrook Road is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Old Windsor. It sold for £625,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£625,000 on Oct 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Ashbrook Road.
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,921 per square metre (£457 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,041 per square metre (£468 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £625,000 £4,921 £640,255 £5,041 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £640,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £636,000 and £806,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 467 square metres (5,027 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Ashbrook Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/07/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 27 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Ashbrook Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.