4, Larkfield Close, BL8 4QJ
4 Larkfield Close is a 102 m² detached home in Greenmount. It sold for £465,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
£465,000 on Feb 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Larkfield Close.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,558 per square metre (£423 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,363 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £465,000 £4,559 £445,035 £4,363 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £445,035. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £411,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 341 square metres (3,670 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Larkfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/08/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Larkfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2023 69087
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 4 Larkfield Close, Tottington, Bury,
- Description:
- Part single/Part two storey rear extension; Single storey front extension; External alterations; Garage conversion; Additional parking space with extension of dropped kerb at front
- Summary:
- 25 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.