39, Riverstone Bridge, OL15 8JF
39 Riverstone Bridge is a 92 m² detached home in Littleborough. It sold for £356,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £356,000 5.9% 3.3% Jul 2000 £93,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Riverstone Bridge.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,869 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,052 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £356,000 £3,870 £372,773 £4,052 Jul 2000 £93,500 £1,016 £317,144 £3,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £372,773. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Littleborough are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,090 per square metre (£196 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £195,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Riverstone Bridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Riverstone Bridge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.