5, Devonshire Road, HA1 4LP
5 Devonshire Road is a 52 m² flat in West Harrow. It sold for £247,500 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£247,500 on Jun 2023
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,759 per square metre (£442 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,257 per square metre (£396 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £247,500 £4,760 £221,379 £4,257 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,379. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Harrow are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,360 per square metre (£471 and £590 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £331,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Title number
- AGL590926
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 5 Devonshire Road, Harrow
- Owner
-
DDM PROPERTIES LTD
(Company reference number: 14350253)
Proprietor address: 5 Devonshire Road, Harrow HA1 4LP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Sep 2023
- Title number
- AGL590926
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 5 Devonshire Road, Harrow
- Owner
-
SKMPI LTD
(Company reference number: 14359598)
Proprietor address: 5 Devonshire Road, Harrow HA1 4LP
- Title number
- AGL604153
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 5 Devonshire Road, Harrow
- Owner
-
SKMPI LIMITED