5, Broad Hinton, RG10 0LQ
5 Broad Hinton is a 68 m² terraced home in Twyford. It sold for £387,500 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £387,500 4.4% 1.6% May 2009 £208,000 5.8% 3.7% Apr 2001 £131,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Broad Hinton.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,698 per square metre (£529 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,066 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £387,500 £5,699 £412,499 £6,066 May 2009 £208,000 £3,059 £397,354 £5,843 Apr 2001 £131,000 £1,926 £360,522 £5,302 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £412,499. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Twyford are now selling for between £5,750 and £7,030 per square metre (£534 and £653 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £391,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Broad Hinton. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Broad Hinton.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: