14, Tutsan Lane, PL25 5GY
14 Tutsan Lane is a 102 m² semi-detached home in St Austell. It sold for £349,950 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£349,950 on Sep 2023
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,430 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,324 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £349,950 £3,431 £339,038 £3,324 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,038. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Austell are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,200 per square metre (£202 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 23 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.