34, Heol Hartrey, CF64 4RL
34 Heol Hartrey is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Dinas Powys. It sold for £297,500 in Dec 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2023 £297,500 13.0% 5.9% Mar 2021 £213,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Heol Hartrey.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,507 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Dec 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,582 per square metre (£426 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2023 £297,500 £4,508 £302,397 £4,582 Mar 2021 £213,995 £3,242 £228,062 £3,455 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,397. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Heol Hartrey. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Heol Hartrey.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.