38, Nash Green, TA2 6BZ
38 Nash Green is a 74 m² detached home in Norton Fitzwarren. It sold for £325,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £325,000 3.4% 0.6% Sep 2013 £235,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Nash Green.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,391 per square metre (£408 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,227 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £325,000 £4,392 £312,827 £4,227 Sep 2013 £235,000 £3,176 £348,773 £4,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £312,827. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Norton Fitzwarren are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,370 per square metre (£234 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 447 square metres (4,811 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Nash Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/02/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2022) for 38 Nash Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.