7, Western Fold, BD6 2BU
7 Western Fold is a 98 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £180,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £180,000 3.8% -2.9% Jun 2021 £165,000 1.8% -0.1% May 2010 £135,000 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,836 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,138 per square metre (£199 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £180,000 £1,837 £209,487 £2,138 Jun 2021 £165,000 £1,684 £216,155 £2,206 May 2010 £135,000 £1,378 £186,759 £1,906 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,487. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,400 per square metre (£152 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £235,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Western Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Western Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B