17, Mallory Drive, TR7 3FD
17 Mallory Drive is a 74 m² terraced home in Newquay. It sold for £270,000 in Aug 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2023 £270,000 3.8% 0.8% Nov 2014 £194,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Mallory Drive.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,648 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Aug 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,614 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2023 £270,000 £3,649 £267,414 £3,614 Nov 2014 £194,995 £2,635 £281,753 £3,807 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,414. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £216,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Mallory Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Mallory Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.