67, Teal Way, CW2 8WG
67 Teal Way is a 105 m² detached home in Wistaston. It sold for £310,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2023 £310,000 3.1% -4.0% Jul 2021 £289,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Teal Way.
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,952 per square metre (£274 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,066 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £310,000 £2,952 £321,891 £3,066 Jul 2021 £289,995 £2,762 £308,286 £2,936 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,891. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wistaston are now selling for between £2,090 and £2,950 per square metre (£194 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Teal Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2023. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Teal Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.