19, Chainwalk Drive, TR1 3ST
19 Chainwalk Drive is a 118 m² detached home in Truro. It sold for £455,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
£455,000 on Nov 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Chainwalk Drive.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,855 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,597 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £455,000 £3,856 £424,391 £3,597 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,391. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Truro are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £356,000 and £467,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 681 square metres (7,330 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Chainwalk Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Chainwalk Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2024 PA24/03647
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Decision has yet to be made
- Address:
- 19 Chainwalk Drive Kenwyn Truro Cornwall
- Description:
- Raising of existing garage roof to form storeroom/gym.
- Planning ref:
- February 2024 PA23/10402
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 19 Chainwalk Drive Kenwyn Truro Cornwall
- Description:
- Works to Trees covered by a Tree Preservation Order (TPO) - T1 - Ash - Pollard to approximately 10m height
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 PA23/09059
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 19 Chainwalk Drive Kenwyn Truro Cornwall
- Description:
- Erection of two single storey extensions
- Planning ref:
- January 2005 C1/PA03/2484/04/R
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application