54, Waun Daniel, SA8 3HS
54 Waun Daniel is a 99 m² detached home in Alltwen. It sold for £190,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Oct 2023
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,919 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,978 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £190,000 £1,919 £195,849 £1,978 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,849. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Alltwen are now selling for between £2,160 and £2,960 per square metre (£200 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £293,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 1,034 square metres (11,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- October 2007 P2007/1127
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 54 WAUN DANIEL RHOS PONTARDAWE SWANSE
- Description:
- WORKS TO TREES COVERED BY TREE PRESERVATION ORDER
- Summary:
- 05 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.