Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2023 £393,000 17.1% 9.3%
Jun 2021 £275,000 -0.1% -1.7%
Oct 2013 £277,500 0.5% -2.1%
Dec 2005 £267,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Micklethwaite Grove.

Floorplan 33
View floorplan
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,672 per square metre (£341 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,941 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2023 £393,000 £3,673 £421,639 £3,941
Jun 2021 £275,000 £2,570 £318,676 £2,978
Oct 2013 £277,500 £2,593 £476,977 £4,458
Dec 2005 £267,000 £2,495 £427,887 £3,999

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £421,639. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Collingham are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,470 per square metre (£318 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 33 Micklethwaite Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/06/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Micklethwaite Grove.

Photos for 33 Micklethwaite Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
12 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.