Property data
Sale history
£198,895 on Sep 2023 (est. today's value: £199,537)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,486 per sqm (£231 per sqft) in Sep 2023. For context, homes in High Harrington are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,570 per square metre (£170 and £238 per square foot) . See the analysis of High Harrington CA14-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 18, Moore Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Title number
CU341006
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
18 Moore Drive, Workington
Owner
CASTLES & COASTS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED (Company reference number: 7617)
Proprietor address: 4-5 Paternoster Row, Carlisle CA3 8TT
Price paid on title: £198,895
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Dec 2023
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Castles & Coasts Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.