130, Long Readings Lane, SL2 1QB
130 Long Readings Lane is a 73 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £281,000 in Sep 2023.
- Sale history
-
£281,000 on Sep 2023
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,849 per square metre (£358 per square foot) in Sep 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,017 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2023 £281,000 £3,849 £293,275 £4,017 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,330 per square metre (£396 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £312,000 and £389,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- BK167914
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 130 Long Readings Lane, Slough
- Owner
-
UPTON PARK ESTATES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 12480303)
Proprietor address: 2-4 Packhorse Road, Gerrards Cross SL9 7QE, Woodend, Bakers Wood, Denham, Uxbridge UB9 4LQ
Price paid on title: £281,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 Sep 2023
- Summary:
- 26 February 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949