123, Fleet Street, PL2 2BT
123 Fleet Street is a 87 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £170,000 in Oct 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2023 £170,000 1.5% -1.3% Jun 2007 £134,000 4.9% 2.4% Dec 2004 £119,000 36.2% 34.0% Dec 2003 £87,000 25.7% 23.9% Apr 2000 £37,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 123, Fleet Street.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,954 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Oct 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,060 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2023 £170,000 £1,954 £179,243 £2,060 Jun 2007 £134,000 £1,540 £215,989 £2,483 Dec 2004 £119,000 £1,368 £219,683 £2,525 Dec 2003 £87,000 £1,000 £212,296 £2,440 Apr 2000 £37,500 £431 £184,202 £2,117 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,243. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £167,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 123 Fleet Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 123 Fleet Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.