Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£305,000 Jan 2024 3.4% -2.9% £300,812
£282,500 Sep 2021 6.5% 4.5% £302,405
£225,000 Feb 2018 5.4% 3.1% £286,250
£205,000 May 2016 6.0% 4.0% £282,853
£69,950 Dec 1997 na na £291,563
Floor plan
Floorplan 15
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,112 per sqm (£289 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Torrington are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,390 per square metre (£228 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Torrington EX38-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £241,000 and £332,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Torrington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Fairfax Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/07/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Fairfax Way.

Photos for 15 Fairfax Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.