Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£262,000 Jan 2024 4.3% 1.2% £263,917
£180,000 Jan 2015 na na £222,931
Floor plan
Floorplan 671
View floorplan
Internal area
66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,969 per sqm (£369 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Basildon are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,590 per square metre (£334 and £426 per square foot) . See the analysis of Basildon SS16-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £238,000 and £303,000 (66 m² × typical £/sqm in Basildon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 671 Cherrydown East. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 671 Cherrydown East.

Photos for 671 Cherrydown East
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Room heaters, electric.