Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£133,000 Jan 2024 3.8% -2.2% £145,890
£122,000 Oct 2021 0.7% -1.4% £151,168
£110,000 Aug 2007 9.9% 8.0% £167,815
£41,995 May 1997 na na £155,930
Floor plan
Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,462 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Mexborough are now selling for between £860 and £1,500 per square metre (£79 and £139 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mexborough S64-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £46,000 and £81,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Mexborough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Wildene Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/08/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Wildene Drive.

Photos for 26 Wildene Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.