13, Church Street, LL41 3HB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £100,000 Jan 2024 18.4% 13.8% £107,339 £45,000 May 2019 -2.8% -5.0% £60,460 £70,000 Jan 2004 41.2% 39.3% £149,374 £10,000 Jun 1998 na na £45,561 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £406 per sqm (£38 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Blaenau Ffestiniog are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,930 per square metre (£106 and £179 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blaenau Ffestiniog LL41-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £283,000 and £475,000 (246 m² × typical £/sqm in Blaenau Ffestiniog). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Church Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/10/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 31 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Church Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 246 sqm (2,648 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.