31, Cedarcroft Road, PL2 3JX
31 Cedarcroft Road is a 163 m² semi-detached home in Plymouth. It sold for £410,000 in Nov 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2023 £410,000 5.5% 2.7% Feb 2013 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Cedarcroft Road.
- Internal area
- 163 square metres (1,755 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,515 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Nov 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,655 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2023 £410,000 £2,515 £432,779 £2,655 Feb 2013 £230,000 £1,411 £407,286 £2,499 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 163 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £432,779. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 163 m², this implies a valuation between £349,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Cedarcroft Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Cedarcroft Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 163 sqm (1,755 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.