89, Montague Crescent, LS25 2EJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £270,000 Oct 2023 3.7% 1.0% £285,828 £155,000 Aug 2008 -3.6% -6.3% £261,368 £175,000 Apr 2005 18.3% 16.6% £322,221 £68,000 Sep 1999 na na £269,503 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,872 per sqm (£267 per sqft) in Oct 2023. For context, homes in Garforth are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,530 per square metre (£271 and £327 per square foot) . See the analysis of Garforth LS25-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £274,000 and £332,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Garforth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 89 Montague Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/06/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 89 Montague Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.