43, Windmill Lane, CB21 5DT
43 Windmill Lane is a 62 m² flat in Fulbourn. It sold for £270,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Feb 2024
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,354 per square metre (£405 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,321 per square metre (£401 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £270,000 £4,355 £267,878 £4,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,878. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fulbourn are now selling for between £4,160 and £5,650 per square metre (£386 and £524 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.