9, Heathedge, SE26 4NJ
9 Heathedge is a 45 m² flat in Sydenham. It sold for £271,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £271,000 4.7% 1.9% Feb 2010 £142,500 10.3% 8.3% May 1999 £49,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Heathedge.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,022 per square metre (£559 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,589 per square metre (£612 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £271,000 £6,022 £296,512 £6,589 Feb 2010 £142,500 £3,167 £292,930 £6,510 May 1999 £49,500 £1,100 £285,388 £6,342 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,512. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sydenham are now selling for between £5,760 and £7,230 per square metre (£535 and £671 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £325,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Heathedge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/07/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Heathedge.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC: