6, The Crossroads, KT24 5PD
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £530,000 Feb 2024 3.4% 0.6% £544,573 £375,000 Oct 2013 3.9% 1.5% £568,489 £245,000 Aug 2002 na na £649,318 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,888 per sqm (£547 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in East Horsley are now selling for between £5,730 and £7,570 per square metre (£532 and £703 per square foot) . See the analysis of East Horsley KT24-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £516,000 and £681,000 (90 m² × typical £/sqm in East Horsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 The Crossroads. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/02/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 6 The Crossroads.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.