95, Drayton, PE3 9XW
95 Drayton is a 98 m² terraced home in Bretton. It sold for £218,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £218,000 5.4% 1.3% Feb 2019 £168,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 95, Drayton.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,224 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,267 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £218,000 £2,224 £222,161 £2,267 Feb 2019 £168,000 £1,714 £218,122 £2,226 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £222,161. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bretton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,280 per square metre (£211 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Drayton. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/08/2023. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2023) for 95 Drayton.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.