7, Coronation Way, TR7 3JL
7 Coronation Way is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Newquay. It sold for £315,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £315,000 8.4% 4.4% Jun 2018 £200,000 2.5% 0.4% May 2009 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Coronation Way.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,662 per square metre (£340 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,734 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £315,000 £3,663 £321,109 £3,734 Jun 2018 £200,000 £2,326 £275,396 £3,202 May 2009 £160,000 £1,860 £261,202 £3,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newquay are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,140 per square metre (£271 and £384 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £251,000 and £356,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Coronation Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/10/2022. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Coronation Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2022 PA22/00837
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Coronation Way Newquay Cornwal
- Description:
- Two storey flat roof rear extension and internal alterations.
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 PA21/10355
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 7 Coronation Way Newquay Cornwal
- Description:
- Two storey flat roof rear extension and internal alterations
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 PA19/00294
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Coronation Way Newquay Cornwal
- Description:
- Proposed single storey flat roof rear extension.
- Summary:
- 22 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966