51, Marconi Drive, TA9 3FE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £260,000 Feb 2024 4.8% 1.9% £276,792 £160,000 Aug 2013 na na £225,514 - Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,300 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Highbridge are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,470 per square metre (£216 and £322 per square foot) . See the analysis of Highbridge TA9-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £263,000 and £392,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Highbridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.