25, Meadway, LU6 3JT
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £315,000 Jan 2024 4.4% 1.5% £341,171 £207,000 Mar 2014 0.7% -1.8% £371,518 £197,000 Dec 2006 na na £380,234 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,080 per sqm (£472 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Dunstable are now selling for between £3,310 and £4,500 per square metre (£307 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dunstable LU6-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £205,000 and £279,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Dunstable). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Meadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Meadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: