91, Quarry Road, HR1 1ST
91 Quarry Road is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Hereford. It sold for £340,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £340,000 4.4% 0.6% Feb 2018 £262,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Quarry Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,695 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,917 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £340,000 £3,696 £360,333 £3,917 Feb 2018 £262,500 £2,853 £348,325 £3,786 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £360,333. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,590 per square metre (£261 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £259,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 461 square metres (4,962 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Quarry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Quarry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2024 P240971/FH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 91 Quarry Road Hereford Herefordshire
- Description:
- Proposed two storey side extension after the demolishing of the existing old garage and passageway to garden.
- Summary:
- 06 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.