16, Clamley Court, L24 6SD
16 Clamley Court is a 77 m² flat in Liverpool. It sold for £66,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £66,000 3.6% 0.9% Dec 2013 £46,000 -4.2% -6.7% Dec 2005 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £857 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £906 per square metre (£84 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £66,000 £857 £69,795 £906 Dec 2013 £46,000 £597 £67,203 £873 Dec 2005 £65,000 £844 £77,177 £1,002 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £69,795. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,210 and £1,730 per square metre (£112 and £160 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £93,000 and £133,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Clamley Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/04/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Clamley Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.