29, Shakerley Close, CW8 2ZT
29 Shakerley Close is a 252 m² detached home in Cuddington. It sold for £580,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £580,000 1.6% -1.3% Oct 2014 £499,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Shakerley Close.
- Internal area
- 252 square metres (2,713 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,301 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,369 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £580,000 £2,302 £597,056 £2,369 Oct 2014 £499,950 £1,984 £652,690 £2,590 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 252 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £597,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cuddington are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,840 per square metre (£269 and £356 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 252 m², this implies a valuation between £731,000 and £968,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 417 square metres (4,489 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Shakerley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 54 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Shakerley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 252 sqm (2,713 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.