Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£450,000 Feb 2024 5.1% 2.4% £485,508
£159,995 Feb 2003 na na £543,768
Floor plan
Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
151 square metres (1,625 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,980 per sqm (£277 per sqft) in Feb 2024. For context, homes in Rawtenstall are now selling for between £1,800 and £3,190 per square metre (£167 and £296 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rawtenstall BB4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £272,000 and £482,000 (151 m² × typical £/sqm in Rawtenstall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Company ownership
Title number
LA732727
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
7 Pendleton Avenue, Rossendale
Owner
WALLACE ESTATES LIMITED (Company reference number: 04216645)
Proprietor address: Building 4 Imperial Place, Maxwell Road, Borehamwood WD6 1JN
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 13 Nov 2014
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 7 Pendleton Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
Photos:

There are 33 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Pendleton Avenue.

Photos for 7 Pendleton Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
151 sqm (1,625 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.