34, Ashtofts Mount, LS20 9DB
34 Ashtofts Mount is a 76 m² terraced home in Guiseley. It sold for £195,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £195,000 4.5% 2.1% Mar 1995 £54,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Ashtofts Mount.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,565 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £195,000 £2,566 £215,317 £2,833 Mar 1995 £54,500 £717 £317,051 £4,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £215,317. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guiseley are now selling for between £2,850 and £3,950 per square metre (£264 and £366 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Ashtofts Mount. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/09/2023. It last appeared Feb 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Ashtofts Mount.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.