3, Aslett Street, SW18 2BE
3 Aslett Street is a 96 m² terraced home in Wandsworth Town. It sold for £1,010,000 in Jan 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2024 £1,010,000 2.5% -0.2% Aug 2013 £780,000 8.1% 5.2% Nov 2007 £500,000 8.0% 6.0% Apr 2001 £300,000 19.0% 17.0% Apr 1996 £126,000 186.3% 178.5% Sep 1995 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Aslett Street.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,520 per square metre (£977 per square foot) in Jan 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,614 per square metre (£986 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2024 £1,010,000 £10,521 £1,018,919 £10,614 Aug 2013 £780,000 £8,125 £1,053,474 £10,974 Nov 2007 £500,000 £5,208 £973,384 £10,139 Apr 2001 £300,000 £3,125 £1,137,028 £11,844 Apr 1996 £126,000 £1,312 £1,073,961 £11,187 Sep 1995 £68,000 £708 £618,769 £6,446 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,018,919. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wandsworth Town are now selling for between £7,500 and £9,620 per square metre (£696 and £893 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £720,000 and £924,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Aslett Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Aslett Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.