47, Pantydwr, SA4 3PG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Jan 2024 3.7% 1.1% £198,145 £81,000 Dec 2001 na na £307,592 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,956 per sqm (£182 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Gowerton are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,030 per square metre (£202 and £281 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gowerton SA4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £201,000 and £279,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Gowerton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Pantydwr. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2023) of 47 Pantydwr.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 December 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: