7, Pennycross Close, PL2 3EF
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £199,950 Jan 2024 4.7% -0.9% £205,860 £173,000 Dec 2020 2.0% 1.0% £214,068 £166,000 Dec 2018 -3.6% -5.6% £219,102 £172,000 Dec 2017 na na £221,188 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,124 per sqm (£290 per sqft) in Jan 2024. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,140 and £2,930 per square metre (£198 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £137,000 and £188,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Pennycross Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2023. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 7 Pennycross Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 16 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.