Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2024 £172,000 1.6% -4.3%
Dec 2021 £166,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Ulfkell Road.

Floorplan 24
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,123 per square metre (£197 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,478 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2024 £172,000 £2,123 £200,737 £2,478
Dec 2021 £166,000 £2,049 £188,278 £2,324

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,737. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thetford are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,560 per square metre (£177 and £237 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £155,000 and £207,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 24 Ulfkell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/02/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Ulfkell Road.

Photos for 24 Ulfkell Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.