11, Arundel Drive, NG19 6AP
11 Arundel Drive is a 76 m² terraced home in Mansfield. It sold for £105,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £105,000 66.0% 60.4% Mar 2023 £66,500 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,381 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,465 per square metre (£136 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £105,000 £1,382 £111,334 £1,465 Mar 2023 £66,500 £875 £67,997 £895 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,334. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,500 per square metre (£157 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Arundel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2009) for 11 Arundel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: