12, Queens Drive, SK4 3JW
12 Queens Drive is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Stockport. It sold for £460,000 in Feb 2024.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2024 £460,000 5.7% 2.9% Jul 2011 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Queens Drive.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,764 per square metre (£628 per square foot) in Feb 2024. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,778 per square metre (£630 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2024 £460,000 £6,765 £460,875 £6,778 Jul 2011 £230,000 £3,382 £416,482 £6,125 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,875. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £3,480 and £4,680 per square metre (£323 and £434 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £318,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 310 square metres (3,337 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/09/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Queens Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2011 DC/047896
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Queens Drive Heaton Mersey Stockpor
- Description:
- Part single storey side extension and part two storey side and rear extension.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929