19, Luxton Way, TA4 2BW
19 Luxton Way is a 168 m² detached home in Wiveliscombe. It sold for £445,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £445,000 4.2% 2.4% Dec 2016 £380,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Luxton Way.
- Internal area
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,648 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,007 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £445,000 £2,649 £505,166 £3,007 Dec 2016 £380,000 £2,262 £506,462 £3,015 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 168 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £505,166. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wiveliscombe are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,830 per square metre (£234 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 168 m², this implies a valuation between £423,000 and £643,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 614 square metres (6,609 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Luxton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Luxton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.