12, Matilda Close, WA12 8TE
12 Matilda Close is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Newton-Le-Willows. It sold for £164,995 in Jan 2021.
- Sale history
-
£164,995 on Jan 2021
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,499 per square metre (£232 per square foot) in Jan 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,971 per square metre (£276 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2021 £164,995 £2,500 £196,094 £2,971 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £196,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newton-Le-Willows are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,170 per square metre (£190 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 17 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.