37, Braybourne Close, UB8 1UH
37 Braybourne Close is a 81 m² terraced home in Uxbridge. It sold for £390,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £390,000 90.8% 84.9% Jun 2021 £325,000 * na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,814 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,236 per square metre (£486 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £390,000 £4,815 £424,097 £5,236 Jun 2021 £325,000 £4,012 £356,749 £4,404 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,097. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £4,810 and £5,920 per square metre (£446 and £549 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £390,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 25 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: