Property data
Sale history
£340,000 on Oct 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Bridge Court.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,606 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2022 £340,000 £3,333 £367,861 £3,606

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keswick are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,900 per square metre (£340 and £455 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £373,000 and £500,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Bridge Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2021) for 1 Bridge Court.

Photos for 1 Bridge Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.