19, Wall Street, PL1 4GP
19 Wall Street is a 123 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £220,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £220,000 1.9% -0.4% Apr 2012 £181,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Wall Street.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,788 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,029 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £220,000 £1,789 £249,602 £2,029 Apr 2012 £181,995 £1,480 £265,302 £2,157 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,602. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,880 per square metre (£172 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Wall Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Wall Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: