Property data
Sale history
£60,400 on Mar 2022 (est. today's value: £70,819)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£694 per sqm (£64 per sqft) in Mar 2022. For context, homes in Seacroft are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,850 per square metre (£204 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seacroft LS14-6 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 14, Calla Grove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Title number
YY167477
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
14 Calla Grove, Seacroft, Leeds
Owner
YORKSHIRE HOUSING LIMITED (Company reference number: 030443R)
Proprietor address: 2 Central Place, Leeds LS10 1FB
Price paid on title: £60,400
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 09 May 2022
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Land Registry records the owner as Yorkshire Housing Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.